11 Nations

strength and courage

At Gym 1, Tuanaimato 
FINAL RESULTS
MEN
WOMEN

11 Nations

strength and courage

At Gym 1, Tuanaimato 
FINAL RESULTS
MEN
WOMEN

Nations Competing

american samoa

American Samoa

Fiji Flag

Fiji Islands

Kiribati Flag

Kiribati

NewCaledoniaFlag 2

New Caledonia

papua new guinea flag std

Papua New Guinea

samoa flag

Samoa

solomon islands flag std 1

Solomon Islands

tahiti

Tahiti

tuvalu flag std

Tuvalu

niue flag std

Niue

nauru flag std 1

Nauru

Nations Competing

american samoa

American Samoa

Fiji Flag

Fiji Islands

Kiribati Flag

Kiribati

NewCaledoniaFlag 2

New Caledonia

papua new guinea flag std

Papua New Guinea

samoa flag

Samoa

solomon islands flag std 1

Solomon Islands

tahiti

Tahiti

tuvalu flag std

Tuvalu

niue flag std

Niue

nauru flag std 1

Nauru

Medals

Event
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Mens Up to 59 kg
Papua New Guinea Kalau Andrew
Papua New Guinea Martin Taitus
Kiribati Tibaa Zekielu Taabureia
Mens Up to 66 kg
Nauru Derby Rodiben
Kiribati Nantei Nikora
Papua New Guinea Ruben Noi John
Mens Up to 74 kg
Nauru Nitram Dagagio
Papua New Guinea Larsen Lio
Kiribati Kaoma Taake
Mens Up to 83 kg
Nauru Deamo Baguga
Nauru Gaiminum Adam
Tahiti Marc Lisan
Mens Up to 93kg
Nauru Jesse Roland
Tahiti Miguel Hopuetai
New Caledonia Frederick Warsidi
Mens Up to 105 kg
Nauru Josh Cook
Samoa Titi Misili Penieli
Papua New Guinea Alfred Mel
Mens Up to 120 kg
Samoa Koale Tasi Taala
Tuvalu Telupe Iosefa
Samoa Tavita Lipine
Mens +120 kg
Samoa Oliva Kirisome
Papua New Guinea Vagi Henry
New Caledonia Julien Moala
Womens Up to 47 kg
Papua New Guinea Neville Benson
Nauru Ashly Detabouw
Papua New Guinea Lucy Dia
Womens Up to 52 kg
Papua New Guinea Dobi Koino Morea
Papua New Guinea Samantha Gware
Nauru Verana Olsson
Womens Up to 57 kg
Papua New Guinea Belinda Umang
Tahiti Sandra Pratz
New Caledonia Shannon Maboumda
Womens Up to 63 kg
Papua New Guinea Dika Gahutu Igo
Tahiti Heilani Sao Yao
Fiji Islands Sainimere Abariga
Womens Up to 72 kg
Papua New Guinea Linda Pulsan
Nauru Jovina Fritz
Kiribati Junior Erisabeth Kirata
Womens Up to 84 kg
Samoa Niusila Opeloge
Papua New Guinea Meteng Wak
Nauru Perina Fritz
Womens +84 kg
Nauru Yurika Kepae
Nauru Giovika Kepae
Samoa Moala Rachael Bob Sooalo-Toai

LIVE SOCIAL FEED

Featured Posts

New ambulant winner

Fiji wins surprise gold in women's para shot put

The Fijian flag was raised again on the final day of athletics at Apia Park Stadium after Naibili Vatunisolo won gold in the women’s shot put ambulant at the Samoa 2019 XVI Pacific Games.
Copy of Website PG Watermark Dark Logo

Beach Volleyball Schedule released

The Pacific Games Office is proud to announce the draw for Beach Volleyball for the Samoa 2019 XVI Pacific Games.
BBALDAY6WM

Day 6 at the Basketball and all on the line in Men's and Women's

In the last day of the Pacific Games Women’s Basketball Event’s Group Phase, four teams will be battling for positions to determine the cast for the Qualifying Finals.


Powerlifting at the XVI Pacific Games

This year is the sixth time that the sport of Powerlifting has featured in the Pacific Games. 
11 countries  competed in the two-day competition being held in Gym 1, Tuanaimato. 

Download the Powerlifting Technical Manual v2.0